List of Reports

Displaying 741-750 of 770 results.

Earthquake fisser at Fig Lagoon (Damage from Earthquake)

Status: Unresolved

Date: Sunday 22 August 2010 21:45 PM

Address: Fig Lagoon on outskirts of Seeley

Description:

There is a crack on the surface near a bench at the Fig Lagoon. This could be a safety hazard if someone stands near that cliff edge.

Off Road Vehicles

Status: Unresolved

Date: Friday 20 August 2010 16:16 PM

Address: Ocotillo Wells, CA

Description:

Concern for air quality and wildlife damage related to off-road vehicle use.

vandalismo

Status: In Progress

Date: Wednesday 18 August 2010 21:50 PM

Address: Alamo y Haskell Rd.

Description:

Alamo y Haskell St., aun costado (al este)de escuela primaria de Seeley

graffiti

Status: In Progress

Date: Wednesday 18 August 2010 13:23 PM

Address: 4th and Orange St, EL Centro

Description:

graffiti on dumpsters in alley behind Luckys Chinese on 4th in El Centro

graffiti

Status: In Progress

Date: Wednesday 18 August 2010 13:19 PM

Address: 8th and Wake Ave, EL Centro

Description:

graffiti on block wall at intersection of 8th and Wake Ave, EL Centro. Was not there yesterday

Illegal dumping of trash in the empty lot

Status: Unresolved

Date: Monday 16 August 2010 20:50 PM

Address: Seeley

Description:

A big lot that has lots of trees on it on Alamo is being used by local residents to dump their trash there. Trees are also very big and have been an area that people can hid in and have local parties there. Recommendation is for the county to cut these trees or have the owner of the lot clean it up.

Graffitti house (possible illegal activities)Haskell and Alamo St.

Status: In Progress

Date: Monday 16 August 2010 20:34 PM

Address: Haskell and Alamo St.(yellow graffittied house)

Description:

This yellow house across from the school has been condemed and the owner of the house has been given several notices about cleaning or tearing it down with no adu. The windows used to be boarded up and now are open to anybody which has been known to be used for illegal activities. It is all grafittied with is a big eyesore to that area especially around the Elementary school of Seeley across the street.

Visability and stench problem on the freeway(fog like)

Status: Unresolved

Date: Saturday 14 August 2010 20:30 PM

Address: Brawley

Description:

As you drive away from the Brawley outskirts and are turning on the corner on the freeway there is a cattle lot on the left which there was a fog emitting from the lots that was covering the highway and for around 1/2 mile or more a visabilty problem and a very bad stench from the fog which was emitted through the vents of the A/C of the car. Concerned about the contamination of these toxics to the homes nearby and the visabilty for the travelers in that area that are not warned about the fog ahead.

Visability problem on the Highway area on Highway

Status: Unresolved

Date: Monday 16 August 2010 19:56 PM

Address: Corner of freeway where it curbs and the feedlot is on the left.Miola Brothers Feedlot

Description:

I was driving on the curb by a cattle feed lot on the outskirts of Brawley where the curb goes around towards Holtville and then the Miola feedlot is on the left side too. For around 1 mile there was very little visability to drive because of an apparent fog coming from these two feed lots. The smell was really bad and came through the vents of the A/C of the car. I am concerned for the houses nearby and for the safety of the drivers that drive around that time in the evening because of the visabilty issue. Would suggest if possible a sampling of the air at that time to see what that fog is or what it is composed of. what protection do the people have of being near these feed lots.

Smoke on road

Status: In Progress

Date: Thursday 12 August 2010 13:21 PM

Address: Heber

Description:

July 2009 ag burns in Heber. Smoke obstructing roadway

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc