Car Battery

Resolved

Monday 29 April 2019 16:14 PM

Location: 478 E Main Street El Centro,CA 92243

Categorie: Toxic Substances

Description:

Been nearly two weeks this broken car battery was left on ground near canal already possibly leaked battery acid/electrolyte. Can locate it heading north bound on dogwood. Across the street from shells gas station.

Administrator Comment:

The battery was picked up by the Imperial CUPA and disposed of properly.

Images

https://www.ivan-imperial.org/images/reports/KVQZ3F1556579801.jpg https://www.ivan-imperial.org/images/reports/RJs8QX1556579819.jpg

Copyright © 2008 - 2019 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc