Used oil buckets

In Progress

Tuesday 26 June 2018 14:34 PM

Location: 245 Gaebrial Ct, Imperial, CA 92251, USA

Categorie: Toxic Substances

Description:

Three 5 gallon buckets of used oil

Administrator Comment:

The DTSC Imperial CUPA will conduct an investigation. **DTSC Imperial CUPA Response: I performed a site visit to a farm/canal road directly to the south of this address on 8-9-2018. The complaint states three buckets of used oil are in the middle of the canal road. My visit found three buckets of used oil in the middle of the canal road. My plan is to alert IID for waste removal

Images

https://www.ivan-imperial.org/images/reports/kY2YWd1530049165.jpg

Copyright © 2008 - 2018 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc