Dirt ‘roads’

Resolved

Thursday 8 March 2018 8:27 AM

Location: 4100-4144 CA-86, Brawley, CA 92227, USA

Categorie: Air

Description:

Trucks driving between fields producing a lot of dust.

Administrator Comment:

This report has been forwarded to the Air Pollution Control District. **APCD: Two inspectors went out to the site last Thursday (3/8/2018) and arrived at approximately 2:15 p.m. They stayed there for 15 minutes and did not witness any trucks/vehicles traveling thru that road. It was also difficult to determine from the picture posted who was driving the truck.

Images

https://www.ivan-imperial.org/images/reports/3cKLyu1520530130.jpeg

Copyright © 2008 - 2019 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc